?

Log in

July 2009   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Ismael & Erwann

Christmas Icons for all!

Posted on 2008.12.01 at 00:02
Tags: ,
Lordy, I have been posting a lot recently. Here are some crimbo icons for you all to share for the festival of merriments soon upon us:


Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Comments:


Hannah Paul (née Bassill)
hannahbassill at 2008-12-01 10:59 (UTC) (Link)
LOL! Switched on Santa really looks like Lionel (the insanely clever old artist) from Hertford!!!
Eddus The Great
loki_fledermaus at 2008-12-01 23:04 (UTC) (Link)
omg, he does look like Lionel! God, he comes into courtyard all the time to tell his stories and have carrot cake!
Hannah Paul (née Bassill)
hannahbassill at 2008-12-05 18:52 (UTC) (Link)
Lol we always bump in into him in the rose. The other day he was showing his mad skillz of knowledge and experience again and I said "is there anything you haven't done?!" his response was "hrrmm, I think I've covered most of it..." Gotta love him lol.
Moaning Myrtle
jezzifishie at 2008-12-01 12:42 (UTC) (Link)
*Grin* Please may I take Crimbo Ratzinger?
Eddus The Great
loki_fledermaus at 2008-12-01 23:05 (UTC) (Link)
Of course! I was searching for "zombie santa" on google images and that picture came up!
El Estuche
czarny at 2008-12-01 18:02 (UTC) (Link)
lol the Ratzinger one is amazing. I love the first one the best, but the snowman!! HAHAHA. Oh my, what ya like :P
Eddus The Great
loki_fledermaus at 2008-12-01 23:06 (UTC) (Link)
I'm glad you liked them! I spend way too long on google images looking for weird stuff!
Lord Marmaduke Newbry
catsmeat at 2008-12-02 17:45 (UTC) (Link)
Dude, almost makes up for the use of 'crimbo'.

Almost.
Eddus The Great
loki_fledermaus at 2008-12-02 18:06 (UTC) (Link)
what's wrong with "crimbo"?! I think it's just tacky and ridiculous enough a word to do the job.
Lord Marmaduke Newbry
catsmeat at 2008-12-02 18:45 (UTC) (Link)
somethings i'm a complete hidebound traditionalist about. Have nabbed it though
Eddus The Great
loki_fledermaus at 2008-12-02 19:06 (UTC) (Link)
is crimbo better or worse than xmas? Or even eksmass? How about Christymass? Winterval? Nearly-Ed's-Birthday? Jesus-fest?

Are you feeling better today? We missed you last night, no-one else showed up, it was just Bexx, Joel and me until Rachel finished work.
Lord Marmaduke Newbry
catsmeat at 2008-12-03 08:26 (UTC) (Link)
i've felt like warmed up shit since sunday - didn't go to work monday or tuesday but am forced, through the silly 'three days off = doctors note' rule to go back in today. not looking forward to.
Previous Entry  Next Entry